Credits

Back to the Future Part II

STEVEN SPIELBERG PRESENTS
A ROBERT ZEMECKIS FILM
MICHAEL J. FOX
CHRISTOPHER LLOYD
"BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II"
Starring
LEA THOMPSON
THOMAS F. WILSON

Story by
ROBERT ZEMECKIS & BOB GALE

Screenplay by
BOB GALE

Executive Producers Produced by
STEVEN SPIELBERG BOB GALE and
FRANK MARSHALL NEIL CANTON
KATHLEEN KENNEDY  

Directed by
ROBERT ZEMECKIS


THE CAST

Marty McFly
Marty McFly Junior
Marlene McFly
MICHAEL J. FOX
Doctor Emmett Brown CHRISTOPHER LLOYD
Lorraine LEA THOMPSON
Biff Tannen
Griff
THOMAS F. WILSON
Marvin Berry HARRY WATERS, JR.
Terry CHARLES FLEISCHER
Western Union Man JOE FLAHERTY
Needles FLEA
Jennifer ELISABETH SHUE
Strickland JAMES TOLKAN
George McFly JEFFREY WEISSMAN
3-D CASEY SIEMASZKO
Match BILLY ZANE
Skinhead J J COHEN
VIDEO WAITERS:
Michael Jackson
Ronald Reagan
Ayatollah Khomeini
 
E CASANOVA EVANS
JAY KOCH
CHARLES GHERARDI
GRIFF GANG:
Data
Spike
Whitey
RICKY DEAN LOGAN
DARLENE VOGEL
JASON SCOTT LEE
Video Game Boys ELIJAH WOOD
JOHN THORNTON
Hoverboard Girls THEO SCHWARTZ
LINDSEY BARRY
Antique Store Saleswoman JUDY OVITZ
Officer Foley STEPHANIE E. WILLIAMS
Cab Driver MARTY LEVY
Fujitsu JAMES ISHIDA
Loretta NIKKI BIRDSONG
Dad AL WHITE
Mom JUNIOR FANN
Harold SHAUN HUNTER
Bum BUCK FLOWER
Museum Narrator NEIL ROSS
Jacuzzi Girls TAMARA CARRERA
TRACY D'ALDIA
Baseball Kids JENNIFER BROWN
IRINA CASHEN
ANGELA GREENBLATT
CAMERON MOORE
JUSTIN MOSLEY SPINK
Babs LISA FREEMAN
Radio Sportscaster JOHN ERWIN
Starlighters DAVID HAROLD BROWN
TOMMY THOMAS
LLOYD L. TOLBERT
GRANVILLE "DANNY" YOUNG
CPR Kid WESLEY MANN
Einstein FREDDIE
Marty Photo Double KEVIN HOLLOWAY
Biff Photo Double CHARLES F. FITZSIMONS
George McFly in footage from
"Back To The Future" CRISPIN GLOVER
Stunt Coordinator WALTER SCOTT
Stunts CHARLES CROUGHWELL
ANTHONY BRUBAKER
WILL CASCIO
GREG WAYNE ELAM
RICHARD GAONA
KAREN LAINE
GARY MORGAN
PATRICK ROMANO
DAVID SCOTT ROWDEN
JOHN CLAY SCOTT
R.L. TOLBERT
MIKE WATSON
CHERYL WHEELER-DIXON

Based on characters created by
Robert Zemeckis & Bob Gale


THE CREDITS

Directed by ROBERT ZEMECKIS
Produced by BOB GALE AND NEIL CANTON
Story by ROBERT ZEMECKIS & BOB GALE
Screenplay by BOB GALE
Executive Producers STEVEN SPIELBERG
FRANK MARSHALL
KATHLEEN KENNEDY
Director of Photography DEAN CUNDEY, A.S.C.
Production Design by RICK CARTER
Edited by ARTHUR SCHMIDT
Music by ALAN SILVESTRI
Costume Designer JOANNA JOHNSTON
Associate Producer STEVE STARKEY
Casting by MIKE FENTON, C.S.A.
JUDY TAYLOR, C.S.A.
Unit Production Manager VALORIE MASSALAS
JOAN BRADSHAW
First Assistant Director DAVID McGIFFERT
Visual Effects Supervisor KEN RALSTON
Make-Ups Created by KEN CHASE
Make-Ups Applied by MICHAEL MILLS
AND KENNY MYERS
Art Director MARGIE
STONE McSHIRLEY
Assistant Art Directors ERIN CUMMINS
LYNN CHRISTOPHER
ED VERREAUX
JIM TEEGARDENJIM DULTZ
Set Decorator LINDA DE SCENNA
Leadmen RIC McELVIN
TOM McCOWN
Set Dressers LEE ORLIKOFF
TONY PILLER
JOHN RANKIN
LARRY BOYD
Production Illustrators MARTY KLINE
DAVID JONAS
Set Designers MARTHA JOHNSTON
STEPHEN HOMSY
PAUL SONSKI
BEVERLI EAGAN
STEVE WOLFF
NANCY NICKELBERRY
LARRY HUBBS
JOSEPH G. PACELLI
Location Manager PAUL PAV
Property Master JOHN ZEMANSKY
Assistant Property Masters "DANGEROUS" BOB WIDIN
RICHARD LEON
Supervising Production Accountant LEANNE MOORE
Second Second Assistant Director CARLA CORWIN
Construction Coordinator WALT HADFIELD
Contruction Foremen JIM WALKER
JERRY SARGENT
Paint Foreman JOHN TYRRELL
Plaster Foreman DAVE ROBBIE
Camera Operator RAYMOND N. STELLA, S.O.C.
First Assistant Camera CLYDE E. BRYAN
Second Assistant Camera LARRY DEAN DAVIS
Camera Loader JOLANDA R. WIPFLI
Additional Camera Operators CASE HOTCHISS
GEORGE LOOMIS, S.O.C.
Additional Camera Assistants STEVE TATE
KRIS KROSSCOVE
Still Photographer RALPH BAHNSEN NELSON
Script Continuity MARION TUMEN
Production Sound Mixer WILLIAM B. KAPLAN
Boom Operator EARL F. SAMPSON
Cable Person D G FISHER
Men's Costume Supervisor CHUCK VELASCO
Women's Costume Supervisor NANCY McARDLE
Costumers BARCIE WAITE
JIM CULLEN
KELLY LINDQUIST
FRANK "MAURICE" PALINSKI
IVETTE SILBERMAN
DAVID POWELL
Chief Lighting Technician MARK D. WALTHOUR
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician THOM MARSHALL
Universal Best Boy JOHN TODD
Lighting Technicians ANTHONY WONG
STEVE CHANDLER
ED THOMPSON
MARK SOUCIE
Rigging Gaffer DUSTY HUBER
Key Grip RON CARDARELLI
Best Boy Grip SID LUCERO
Dolly Grip DAVE WACHTMAN
Grips MARTY DOBKOWSKI
FRED PERDUE
ROBIN ROBERTS
GARY SCHILLP
Key Rigging Grip BILL BAKER
Rigging Crew TOM HAM
JOHN O'GRADY
JIM RANKIN
Special Effects Supervisor MICHAEL LANTIERI
Special Effects Foreman DONALD ELLIOTT
Special Effects BRIAN TIPTON
DAVID BLITSTEIN
RANDY CABRAL
Pro Shop/Model Supervisor THOMAS PARK
Effects Shop BRYSON GERARD
MICHAEL JOYCE
MARK NOEL
JOSS GEIDUSCHEK
Video Engineer IAN KELLY
Video Playback Design Supervisor LARINA ADAMSON
Video Consultant STEVE IRWIN
Michael J. Fox's Make-Up BRON ROYLANCE
Make-Up Artists ELLIS BERMAN
NANCY HVASTA
Hair Stylists HAZEL CATMULL
DOROTHY BYRNE
Greensmen ALLEN PAYNE
LARRY LENNERT
Stand By Painter JERRY GADETTE
Production Coordinator LATA RYAN
Assistant Production Coordinator SUSAN SPENCER ROBBINS
Production Controller BONNE RADFORD
Production Accountant STEVE LAZO
Construction Accountant TALI LIPA
Assistant Accountants MARC MADNICK
COLLEEN ARNAUD
DGA Trainee SUSAN ROSEN
Production Assistants SCOTT HARRIS
MARK CARY
SPENCER FRANKLIN
REBECCA BAEHLER
JEFF CRANFORD
JAY SHAPIRO
SEAN HOWARTH
Unit Publicist MICHAEL KLASTORIN
Production Research Coordinator MARK SNOVELL
Craft Service WILLIE RADCLIFF
Catering TONY KERUM
Choreographer BRAD JEFFRIES
Associate Editor PETER LONSDALE
Assistant Editors CARIN-ANNE STROHMAIER
JANET MASON
Apprentice Editor ERIC DAROCA
Supervising Sound Editors CHARLES L. CAMPBELL
LOUIS L. EDEMANN
Sound Editors RICHARD C. FRANKLIN, JR.
CHUCK NEELY
PAUL TIMOTHY CARDEN
DONALD J. MALOUF
LARRY CAROW
GARY M. MUNDHEIM
ALLAN BROMBERG
Assistant Sound Editor PETER C. BARBOUR
Processed Effects MEL NEIMAN
Foley by TAJ SOUNDWORKS
Foley Artists JOHN ROESCH
JOE SABELLA
ELLEN HEUER
Foley Recorded by GREG ORLOFF
ADR Supervisor LARRY SINGER
ADR Editor MARY ANDREWS
Assistant ADR Editors ROD ROGERS
DESMOND CANNON
STEPHANIE SINGER
Re-recording Mixers RICK ALEXANDER
JOEL FEIN
JAMES BOLT
Recordist ALBERT ROMERO
Orchestrations JAMES B. CAMPBELL
Music Editor KENNETH KARMAN
Music Scoring Mixer DENNIS SANDS
Audio Programmer DAVID BIFANO
Assistant Music Editor JACQUELINE TAGER
Post-Production Supervisor MARTIN COHEN
Assistant to Mr. Zemeckis JULIE KINGSDALE
Assistant to Mr. Gale MARY ANNE DE SIMONE
Assistant to Mr. Canton KELLY CARLYLE WALLACE
Assistant to Mr. Starkey HAYLEY MILLER
Assistant to Mr. Marshall MARY RADFORD
Transportation Coordinator RUSSELL McENTYRE
Transportation Captain DALE HENRY
Transporation Co-Captain KEITH O'BRIEN
Transportation Picture CarCaptain MIKE KULJIS
Mechanic WALT FREITAS
Animal Trainer GARY GERO
Einstein's Trainer MATILDA DE CAGNY
Video Waiters CANNOM CREATIONS
Future Consultants JOHN BELL
ED EYTHE
MIKE SCHEFFE
TIM FLATTERY
DOUG CHANG
SIMON WELLS
PHIL GARNER
KERRY WARN
Titles by SAXON/ROSS DESIGN
Opticals by PACIFIC TITLE
Negative Cutting SUNRISE FILM, INC.
Color Timer DALE GRAHN

Second Unit

Director MAX KLEVEN
First Assistant Director BRUCE MORIARTY
Second Assistant Director NOEL TOMLINSON
Director of Photography DON BURGESS
Camera Operator MIKE FERRIS
First Assistant Camera JOSH BLEIBTREU
Second Assistant Camera GEORGE LLERENA
Script Supervisor ALAN GREEDY
Property Master DAN BENTLEY
Gaffer PETER CLARSON
Best Boy JOE ROWAN
Key Grip CLAY WILSON
Best Boy Grip TY SUEHIRO
Dolly Grip AL LA VERDE
Special Effects ROGER LIFSEY
TIM MORAN
GREG TIPPIE
MIGUEL BIMENTEL
Greensman KEVIN MANGAN
Production Assistant DAWN LAUREL
Craft Service TIM GONZALES
Catering GUS HILL
Transportation Captain DENNY CAIRA
Additional Photography
Director of Photography JACK PRIESTLEY
Camera Operator ED NEILSON
Gaffer ELI HARRIS
Key Grip DAVID FAY

ILM

Associate Visual Effects Supervisor SCOTT FARRAR
Visual Effects Producer SUELLA KENNEDY
Visual Effects Art Director JOHN BELL
Supervising Model Maker STEVE GAWLEY
Optical Photography Supervisors JOHN ELLIS
STUART ROBERTSON
Animation Supervisor WES TAKAHASHI
Visual Effects Editors BILL KIMBERLIN
TIM EATON
VistaGlide Engineer MIKE MACKENZIE
VistaGlide Operator SELWIN EDDY III
Camera Operators PETER DAULTON
PATRICK SWEENEY
PAT TURNER
RAY GILBERTI
MARTIN ROSENBERG
Supervising Stage Technician BRAD JERRELL
General Manager, ILM SCOTT ROSS
Director of Post-Production, ILM ED L. JONES
Visual Effects Coordinators KIM BROMLEY
ANNE CALANCHINI
JENNIFER KNOLL
MELISSA TAYLOR
Modelmakers BARBARA AFFONSO
CHARLIE BAILEY
WILLIAM BECK
JON FOREMAN
MIKE FULMER
JOHN GOODSON
IRA KEELER
RICHARD MILLER
LORNE PETERSON
MARK SIEGEL
LARRY TAN
WIM VAN THIILLO
DAN WAGNER
CHUCK WILEY
Model Mechanical Design TIM GILLETT
TAD KRAZANOWSKI
SCOTT McNAMARA
JEFF WILKINS
EBEN SPROMQUIST
Optical Camera Operators JON ALEXANDER
DON CLARK
JEFF DORAN
JAMES HAGEDORN
KEITH JOHNSON
JAMES LIM
TERRY O'BRIEN
KENNETH SMITH
TOM SMITH
Optical Line-up MICHAEL COOPER
GEORGE GAMBETTA
PEG HUNTER
DAVID KARPMAN
BRAD KUEHN
JENNIFER LEE
LORI NELSON
TOM ROSSETER
BRUCE VECCHITTO
Optical Processing BOB FERNLEY
TIM GEIDEMAN
Effects Camera Supervisor BRUCE WALTERS
Effects Camera Operators CHARLES CLAVADETSCHER
PATRICK T. MYERS
ERIC SWENSON
CHARLES CANFIELD
CAMERON NOBLE
CHRISTOPHER DIERDORFF
Rotoscope Supervisor TOM BERTINO
Rotoscopers KATHLEEN BEELER
BARBARA BRENNAN
JOANNE HAFNER
SANDY HOUSTON
JACK MONGOVAN
ELLEN MUELLER
REBECCA PETRULLI
TERRY SITTIG
Animators GORDON BAKER
CHRIS GREEN
SEAN TURNER
Assistant Effects Editors MICHAEL McGOVERN
TERRY PECK
Camera Assistants JO CARSON
JOHN GAZDICK
DAVE HANKS
DAVID HALLINGER
RANDY JOHNSON
CARL MILLER
VANCE PIPER
KATE O'NEILL
DUNCAN SUTHERLAND
GREG WALTERS
Stage Technicians BILL BARR
LARRY HUNTER
JEFF LAKE
ROSS LORENTE
TIM MORGAN
I.J. VAN PERRE
JOHN SILER
Pyro Technicians RUEBEN GOLDBERG
CHUCK RAY
VistaGlide System MIKE BOLLES
GREG BEAUMONTE
MARTY BRENNEIS
LANNY CERMAK
MIKE COCHRAN
JOE FULMER
DEMETRE LAGIOS
GARY MEYER
UDO PAMPEL
TIM TAYLOR
VINCE TILKER
Computer Graphics MARK DIPPEE
LES DITTERT
SANDY FORD
JONATHAN LUSKIN
STEPHEN ROSENBAUM
DOUG SMYTHE
Matte Photography WADE CHILDRESS
JOHN MALVINO
Matte Artists YUSEI UESUGI
KERRY NORDQUIST
SEAN CASEY
DAVID OWEN
Negative Cutters KEVIN HAVNER
ROBERTO McGRATH
LOUIS RIVERA
Optical Coordinator ANDREA BIKLIAN
Animation Coordinator JUDITH WEAVER
Editorial Coordinator DAWN OLTMAN
Production Assistants ELIZABETH BUNDSCHU/MOONEY
AMY MOORE

"BEAT IT"
Written and Performed by Michael Jackson
Courtesy of CBS Records, Music Licensing Department

"I CAN'T DRIVE 55"
Written and Performed by Sammy Hagar
Courtesy of Geffen Records
By Arrangement with Warner Special Products

"MR. SANDMAN"
Written by Pat Ballard
Performed by The Four Aces
Courtesy of MCA Records

"PAPA LOVES MAMBO"
Written by Al Hoffman, Dick Manning and Bix Reichner
Performed by Perry Como
Courtesy of RCA Records

Original Soundtrack Album on MCA Records, Compact Discs and Cassettes

FILMED WITH PANAFLEX® CAMERA AND LENSES

Color by DELUXE®

DOLBY STEREO®
In Selected Theatres

Your couch. It is mine.

Im a cool paragraph that lives inside of an even cooler modal. Wins

×

Your couch. It is mine.

Im a cool paragraph that lives inside of an even cooler modal. Wins

#215;

Your couch. It is mine.

Im a cool paragraph that lives inside of an even cooler modal. Wins

Download Link

×