Credits

Back to the Future Part III

STEVEN SPIELBERG PRESENTS
A ROBERT ZEMECKIS FILM
MICHAEL J. FOX
CHRISTOPHER LLOYD

"BACK TO THE FUTURE PART III"
MARY STEENBURGEN
THOMAS F. WILSON
and LEA THOMPSON

Story by
ROBERT ZEMECKIS & BOB GALE

Screenplay by
BOB GALE

Executive Producers Produced by
STEVEN SPIELBERG BOB GALE and
FRANK MARSHALL NEIL CANTON
KATHLEEN KENNEDY  

Directed by
ROBERT ZEMECKIS


THE CAST

Marty McFly
Seamus McFly
MICHAEL J. FOX
Dr. Emmett Brown CHRISTOPHER LLOYD
Clara Clayton MARY STEENBURGEN
Buford "Mad Dog" Tannen
Biff Tannen
THOMAS F. WILSON
Maggie McFly
Lorraine McFly
LEA THOMPSON
Jennifer ELISABETH SHUE
Bartender MATT CLARK
Barbwire Salesman RICHARD DYSART
Saloon Old Timers PAT BUTTRAM
HARRY CAREY, JR.
DUB TAYLOR
Marshal Strickland JAMES TOLKAN
Dave McFly MARC McCLURE
Linda McFly WENDIE JO SPERBER
George McFly JEFFREY WEISSMAN
Buford Tannen's Gang CHRISTOPHER WYNNE
SEAN GREGORY SULLIVAN
MIKE WATSON
Mayor HUGH GILLIN
Colt Gun Salesman BURTON GILLIAM
Engineer BILL McKINNEY
Deputy DONOVAN SCOTT
Needles FLEA
Needles' Gang J J COHEN
RICKY DEAN LOGAN
Mortician MARVIN J. McINTYRE
Strickland's Son KALEB HENLEY
Jules TODD CAMERON BROWN
Verne DANNEL EVANS
Marty Photo Double KEVIN HOLLOWAY
Marty Dance Double MICHAEL W. HIGGINS
Celebration Man LESLIE A. PRICKETT
Photographer DEAN CUNDEY
Pie Lady JO B. CUMMINGS
Festival Man #1 STEVE McARTHUR
Festival Man #2 JOHN ICKES
Festival Dance Caller JAMES A. RAMMEL
Townsman #1 MICHAEL KLASTORIN
Townsman #2 MICHAEL JOHN MILLS
Townsman #3 KENNY MYERS
Eyepatch BRAD McPETERS
Toothless PHINNAES D.
Ticket Agent ROD KUEHNE
Conductor LEND FLETCHER
Joey JOEY NEWINGTON
Train Fireman LARRY INGOLD
Barbwire Salesman's Companion TIM KONRAD
Boy With Gun GLENN FOX
Copernicus FOSTER
Einstein FREDDIE
Stunts CHARLES CROUGHWELL
R.L. TOLBERT
JENNIFER WATSON
WILL CASCIO
BEN SCOTT
MIKE McGAUGHY
JIM PRATT
MARGUERITE HAPPY
DANIEL O'HACO
JEFF O'HACO
ROBERT JAUREGUI
DANNY COSTA
GARY MORGAN
DANNY MOORE
BRIAN SMRZ
WALT LaRUE

Based on Characters Created by
Robert Zemeckis & Bob Gale


THE CREDITS

Directed by ROBERT ZEMECKIS
Produced by BOB GALE AND NEIL CANTON
Story by ROBERT ZEMECKIS & BOB GALE
Screenplay by BOB GALE
Executive Producers STEVEN SPIELBERG
FRANK MARSHALL
KATHLEEN KENNEDY
Director of Photography DEAN CUNDEY, A.S.C.
Production Design by RICK CARTER
Edited by ARTHUR SCHMIDT
HARRY KERAMIDAS
Music by ALAN SILVESTRI
"DOUBLEBACK" Written and Performed by ZZ TOP
Costume Designer JOANNA JOHNSTON
Associate Producer STEVE STARKEY
Casting by MIKE FENTON, C.S.A.
JUDY TAYLOR, C.S.A.
VALORIE MASSALAS
Unit Production Manager JOAN BRADSHAW
First Assistant Director DAVID McGIFFERT
Second Assistant Director CARA GIALLANZA
Second Second Assistant Director CARLA CORWIN
Visual Effects Supervisors KEN RALSTON
SCOTT FARRAR
Mechanical Effects Supervisor MICHAEL LANTIERI
Second Unit Director MAX KLEVEN
Stunt Coordinator WALTER SCOTT
Art Directors MARJORIE STONE McSHIRLEY
JIM TEEGARDEN
Assistant Art Directors ERIN CUMMINS
ED VERREAUX
JOHN WARNKE
Set Decorator MICHAEL TAYLOR
Leadmen TOM McCOWN
LEE ORLIKOFF
Set Dressers MIKE J. HANRAHAN
RANDY BOSTIC
Production Illustrator MARTY KLINE
Set Designers MARTHA JOHNSTON
PAUL SONSKI
BEVERLI EAGAN
NANCY NICKELBERRY
JOSEPH G. PACELLI
LISA NEWMAN
Location Managers PAUL PAV
MICHAEL J. BURMEISTER
Property Master JOHN ZEMANSKY
Assistant Property Masters JEFF ACKERMAN
CRAIG BARRON
Supervising Production Accountant LEANNE MOORE
Supervising Production Coordinator LATA RYAN
Camera Operator RAYMOND N. STELLA, S.O.C.
First Assistant Camera CLYDE E. BRYAN
Second Assistant Camera LARRY DEAN DAVIS
Camera Loader JOLANDA R. WIPFLI
Still Photographer RALPH BAHNSEN NELSON
Script Supervisor MARION TUMEN-JONES
Production Sound Mixer WILLIAM B. KAPLAN
Boom Operator EARL F. SAMPSON
Cable Person D G FISHER
Assistant Costume Designer BARCIE WAITE
Men's Costume Supervisor CHUCK VELASCO
Women's Costume Supervisor PAM WISE
Costumers JIM CULLEN
KELLY LINDQUIST
Chief Lighting Technician MARK D. WALTHOUR
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ANTHONY WONG
Rigging Gaffer JACK TODD
Lighting Technicians ED THOMPSON
MARK SOUCIE
STEVE CHANDLER
TOM CANTRELL
Key Grip RON CARDARELLI
Best Boy Grip SID LUCERO
Dolly Grip DAVE WACHTMAN
Grips MARTY DOBKOWSKI
FRED PERDUE
ROBIN ROBERTS
JOHN O'GRADY
JIM RANKIN
Special Effects Foreman DONALD ELLIOTT
Special Effects BRIAN TIPTON
JOSS GEIDUSCHEK
LOUIE LANTIERI
MARK T. NOEL
DAN OSSELLO
THOMAS PARK
Video Engineer IAN KELLY
Key Make-Up Artists MICHAEL MILLS
KENNY MYERS
Michael J. Fox's Make-Up BRON ROYLANCE
Mary Steenburgen's Make-Up BRADLEY WILDER
Additional Make-Up NANCY HVASTA
ELLIS BURMAN
Key Hair Stylists HAZEL CATMULL
DOROTHY BYRNE
Michael J. Fox's Hair DOROTHY D. FOX
Additional Hair DALE MILLER
Greensmen DAN ONDREJKO
LARRY LENNERT
Stand By Painter JERRY GADETTE
Contruction Coordinator WALT HADFIELD
Construction Foremen JIM WALKER
JERRY SARGENT
Paint Foremen JOHN TYRRELL
CURT POWLEY
Plaster Foreman DAVE ROBBIE
Co-Production Coordinator SUSAN SPENCER ROBBINS
Assistant Production Coordinator JACQUELINE A. SHEA
Production Controller BONNE RADFORD
Production Accountant STEVIE LAZO
Construction Accountant TALI LIPA
Assistant Accountants COLLEEN ARNAUD
MARC MADNICK
DGA Trainees CAMERON McRAE
MARK HANSSON
Production Assistants SCOTT HARRIS
SPENCER FRANKLIN
JAY SHAPIRO
REBECCA BAEHLER
REBECCA SANDERS
RICHARD ROLLINS IV
TODD THOMAS
JOANNA HOYLE-DAVIS
KEVIN HARRIS
Unit Publicist MICHAEL KLASTORIN
Craft Service WILLIE RADCLIFFE
Catering TONY'S FOOD SERVICE
First Aid TODD J. ADELMAN
Dialect Coach TIM MONICH
Choreographer BRAD JEFFRIES
Assistant Choreographer LESLIE COOK
Gunslinger Advisor ARVO OJALA
Studio Teacher JACK TICE
Assistant to Mr. Zemeckis JULIE KINGSDALE
Assistant to Mr. Gale MARY ANNE DE SIMONE
Assistant to Mr. Canton KELLY CARLYLE WALLACE
Assistant to Mr. Starkey HAYLEY B. MILLER
Assistant to Mr. Marshall MARY RADFORD
Assistants to Mr. Michael J. Fox BRIDGET ROUX-LOUGH
BRIAN PULASKI
Transportation Coordinator RUSSELL McENTYRE
Transportation Captain DALE HENRY
Transportation Co-Captains KEITH O'BRIEN
WAYNE STONE
Mechanic WALT FREITAS
Shotmaker Insert Car LEO LANDA
Ramrod CORKY RANDALL
Wranglers GORDON SPENCER
GENE WALKER
Re-Enactor Coordinator RAY HERBECK, JR.
Casting Assistant JONI KEARNEY
Extras Casting CENTRAL CASTING
Extras Casting in Sonora/Jamestown JAY NEWINGTON
JENNIFER THURMAN
Michael J. Fox's Stand-In ROBERT BENNETT
Dog Trainers MATILDA DE CAGNY
MARK FORBES
Bear and trainers provided by Randy Miller's Exotic
Wildlife, Inc.
Associate Editor PETER LONSDALE
First Assistant Editors CABIN-ANNE STROHMAIER
JANET FIONA MASON
Assistant Editors ERIC C. DAROCA
ALEXANDRA LEVILOFF
Apprentice Editor JEFF CRANFORD
Supervising Sound Editors CHARLES L. CAMPBELL
LOUIS L. EDEMANN
Sound Editors RICHARD FRANKLIN
DONALD J. MALOUF, M.P.S.E.
NILS C. JENSEN
PAUL TIMOTHY CARDEN
CHUCK NEELY
LEONARD T. GESCHKE, M.P.S.E.
COLIN C. MOUAT
GARY MUNDHEIM
LARRY CARROW
BOB O'BRIEN
Assistant Sound Editors PETER C. BARBOUR
PAUL KIMBER
Processed Effects by MEL NEIMAN
Foley by TAJ SOUNDWORKS
Foley Artists KEVIN BARTNOF
JOSEPH SABELLA
JOHN ROESCH
Foley Mixed by GREG ORLOFF
Foley Recordist CAROLYN TAPP
ADR Supervisor LARRY SINGER
ADR Editors ALAN L. NINEBERG
JESSICA GALLAVAN
ADR Assistants ROD ROGERS
STEPHANIE D. SINGER
ADR Recordist CHARLENE RICHARDS
Re-recording Mixers RICK ALEXANDER
DENNIS SANDS
JAMES BOLT
Orchestrations JAMES B. CAMPBELL
Music Editor KEN KARMAN
Assistant Music Editor JACQUELINE TAGER
Music Scoring Mixer DENNIS SANDS
Music Programmer DAVID BIFANO
Music Contractor SANDY DeCRESCENT
Music Prep JULIAN BRATOLYUBOV
Post-Production Supervisor MARTIN COHEN
Process Compositing by HANSARD
Titles Designed by SAXON/ROSS FILM DESIGN
Opticals by PACIFIC TITLE
CINEMA RESEARCH
Negative Cutting SUNRISE FILM, INC.
Color Timer STEVE SHERIDAN

SECOND UNIT

Unit Production Manager DAVID BEANES
First Assistant Director BRUCE MORIARTY
Second Assistant Director JAY TOBIAS
Director of Photography DON BURGESS
Camera Operators MIKE FERRIS
JOSH BLEIBTREU
First Assistant Camera GEORGE LLERENA
Second Assistant Camera SCOTT SPROULE
Script Supervisor HOPE WILLIAMS
Property Master DAN BENTLEY
Gaffer PETER CLARSON
Best Boy MICHAEL BAILEY
Key Grip BOBBY HUBER
Grip Best Boy SCOTT DAVIS
Production Assistant SEBASTIAN SILVA
Video Playback DWIGHT DALZELL
Special Effects DAVID BLITSTEIN
TOM RYBA
RANDY CABRAL
WILLIAM LEE
TIM MORAN
Greensman KEVIN MANGAN
Men's Costumer FRANK "MAURICE" PALINSKI
Hair Stylist JOY ZAPATA
Fist Aid DON IMMERMAN
Craft Serive TIM GONZALES
Catering TONY'S FOOD SERVICE
Transportation Captain DENNIS CAIRA
Helicopter Pilot HARRY HAUSS
WESCAM provided by CRM
Wescam Technician ADAM VOENECKI
Special Visual Effects Produced at INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC, a division of Lucasfilm Ltd., Marin County, California
Visual Effects Producer PATRICIA BLAU
Visual Effects Art Director JOHN BELL
Optical Photography Supervisor JOHN ELLIS
Key Camera Operator PAT TURNER
Animation Supervisor WES TAKAHASHI
Effects Camera Supervisor BRUCE WALTERS
Rotoscope Supervisor TOM BERTINO
Visual Effects Editors TIM EATON
BILL KIMBERLIN
Supervising Model Maker STEVE GAWLEY
Supervising Stage Technician BRAD JERRELL
Transportation Captain STEVE COLLINS
Executive in Charge of Production JIM MORRIS
Director of Post Production ED L. JONES
General Manager SCOTT ROSS
Visual Effects Coordinators KIM BROMLEY
JENNIFER KNOLL
Optical Camera Operators JON ALEXANDER
DON CLARK
JEFF DORAN
JAMES HAGEDORN
KEITH JOHNSON
JAMES LIM
PAT REPOLA
KENNETH SMITH
THOMAS SMITH
Optical Line-up MICHAEL COOPER
GEORGE GAMBETTA
PEG HUNTER
DAVID KARPMAN
BRAD KUEHN
JENNIFER LEE
GREG MALONEY
LORI J. NELSON
TOM ROSSETER
Optical Processing BOB FERNLEY
TIM GEIDMAN
JOHN WHISNANT
Camera Operators PETER DAULTON
RAY GILBERTI
VistaGlide Operator SELWYN EDDY III
VistaGlide Engineer MIKE MACKENZIE
Camera Assistants DAVID HANKS
VANCE PIPER
PAT MCARDLE
KATE O'NEILL
DUNCAN SUTHERLAND
Camera Engineering Coordinator GAIL CURREY
Effects Camera Operators PATRICK T. MYERS
ERIC SWENSON
Animators GORDON BAKER
PETER CROSMAN
SEAN TURNER
Rotoscopers KATHLEEN BEELER
BARBARA BRENNAN
JOANNE HAFNER
SANDY HOUSTON
TERRY MOLATORE
JACK MONGOVAN
ELLEN MUELLER
REBECCA PETRULLI
C. RENDU-ENSLE
FX Coordinator JUDITH WEAVER
Chief Modelmakers BARBARA AFFONSO
SCOTT MCNAMARA
Model Mechanical Designers TAD KRZANOWSKI
MARK MOORE
RODNEY MORGAN
EBEN STROMQUIST
JEFF WILKINS
Model Makers CHARLIE BAILEY
GIOVANNI DONOVAN
JON FOREMAN
JACK HAYS
ELEANOR HARROLD
KEN JENKINS
GREG LAKE
KEITH LONDON
IRA KEELER
RICHARD MILLER
JEFF OLSON
RANDY OTTENBERG
CHRIS REED
SUSAN ROSS
MARK SIEGEL
LARRY TAN
WIM VAN THILLO
CHUCK WILEY
Assistant Effects Editors MICHAEL MCGOVERN
NANCY JENCKS
Computer Garphics SANDRA R. FORD
RANDALL K. BEAN
DOUGLAS SMYTHE
DOUGLAS S. KAY
Stage Construction CARL ASSMUS
RUSSELL MITCHELL
BUCK O'HARE
Greensmen RICHARD BROWN
TED HEIMERDINGER
GENE TEXEIRA
Grips DICK DOVA
MICHAEL OHTA
Electrical BILL BARR
TOM CLOUTIER
BOB FINLEY III
DAVE HERON
LARRY HUNTER
GEOFFREY LAKE
DAVE MURPHY
ORLANDO ORONA
Mechanical Effects DON KERNS
CHUCK RAY
Supervising Pyro Technician ROBERT FINLEY JR.
Pyro Technicians RUEBEN GOLDBERG
GARY MCCLENDON
MICHAEL MEIER
MIKE SMITH
Camera Engineering LANNY CERMAK
DEMETRE LAGIOS
Train Location Coordinator MARK MILLER
Train Transportation Crew BRUCE RICHARDSON
TINY TRAMMELL
Still Photographers KERRY NORDQUIST
SEAN CASEY
DAVID OWEN
Negative Cutters ROBERTO MCGRATH
LOUIS RIVERA
RON FODE
Production Accountant PAM KAYE
Optical Coordinator LISA VAUGHN
Editorial Coordinator DAWN OLTMAN
Visual Effects Extra MAGGIE BELL-CORBRIDGE
Production Assistant ALIA AGHA

 

"POWER OF LOVE"
Written by Huey Lewis, Johnny Colla, Chris Hayes
Performed by Huey Lewis and the News
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Inc.

"DOUBLEBACK"
Written and Performed by ZZ Top
Courtesy of Warner Bros. records

ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SCORE ON VARĂˆSE
SARABANDE CDs AND CASSETTES

The producers wish to thank the following:

The people of Tuolumne County, California
The Navajo Nation and Monument, Valley Park
Railtown 1897
Clint Eastwood
Michael Jackson
Bill Ham
Simon Wells
Michael Casper
Daniel Leahy
Tom Gerard
Wendy Greene Bricmont
Laura Perlman
Michael Winslow
Mark Campbell
Byron Berline
Chuck Domanico
Mitch Holder
Frank Marocco
Tim May
Tommy Morgan
Jeff Ruff
Steve Schaeffer
Dennis Setchet

FILMED WITH PANAVISION® CAMERA & LENSES

Color by DELUXE®

DOLBY STEREO®
In Selected Theatres

Your couch. It is mine.

Im a cool paragraph that lives inside of an even cooler modal. Wins

×

Your couch. It is mine.

Im a cool paragraph that lives inside of an even cooler modal. Wins

#215;

Your couch. It is mine.

Im a cool paragraph that lives inside of an even cooler modal. Wins

Download Link

×